Who’s Who

.

Stroud Township Elected Officials

Christine Wilkins- Chairman/Ass't Secretary

Patrick Briegel - Vice Chairman/ Ass't Pub. Works Superintendent

Edward Cramer - Ass't Treasurer

Daryl Eppley- Township Mgr./Secretary/Treasurer

-

Stroud Township Tax Collector
Wendy Bogart Shiffer
(office hours at 1212 Christopher St. (rear), mailing address:

P.O. Box 128, Stroudsburg, PA 18360-0128)

.

Stroud Township Auditors
Dr. Frank Herting – Chairman
Dr. Clarence Murphy - Secretary 

Anne Fetherman

.

Stroud Township Magistrate
Daniel Higgins

.

Stroud Township Constable
Rich Connell

.

Stroud Township Appointed Boards, Commissions, Representatives, Employees and other Appointees

.

Open Records Officer
Daryl Eppley – Stroud Township Supervisor

Sharon Grover - Township Clerk/Ass't Open-Records Officer

.

Stroud Township Board of Supervisors Representatives
Todd Weitzmann, Esq. –  Township Solicitor

Richard Deetz, Esq. - Township Alternate Solicitor
Reilly Associates, Christopher P. McDermott, P. E. – Township Primary Engineer
RKR Hess Associates – Township Alternate Engineer
Reilly Associates, Joseph S. Durkin, P.E. – Sewer Authority and Traffic Engineer

.

Zoning Office and Planning Office
SFM Consulting, LLC –  Zoning/Codes Officer
H.M. Beers, Inc. – Zoning/Codes Officer/Sewage Enforcement Officer
Dave Manter – Alternate Sewage Enforcement Officer

.

Building Codes Office (subcontractors to implement PA Uniform Construction Codes)
SFM Consulting, LLC – Building Codes Inspector

.

Stroud Township Office Personnel
Pamela Hafler – Township Bookkeeper
Janice Willey– Township Receptionist/Secretary
Sharon Grover – Township Clerk & Assistant Open-Records Officer
Mary Lou Ryder – Part-Time Custodian

.

Stroud Township Sewer Authority Office Personnel
Brenda Klein – Office Manager
Sharon Grover – Part Time Office Clerk

-

Stroud Township Road and Public Works Crew
Douglas Walker – Public Works Superintendent

Joshua Cramer – Light Equipment Operator
Terry Decker – Laborer
Don Jennings – Heavy Equipment Operator
Randall Litts – Mechanic

Brad Dailey - Laborer

Chris Clause – Heavy Equipment Operator
William Unruh – Light Equipment Operator

John Harvey - Laborer

Jeff Zimmerman - Seasonal Laborer

Alex Kearn - Seasonal Laborer

Nick Scerbo - Seasonal Laborer

Ron LaBar - Seasonal Laborer

 

Stroud Township Fire Department
William Unruh – Fire Chief

.

Stroud Township Emergency Management Control
Mark Philips – Emergency Management Co-Ordinator

.

Ambulance
Suburban EMS

.

Glen Brook Golf Club
Dustin McCormick – Golf Pro – Independent Contractor McCormick Golf Enterprises, Inc.
Jeffrey Feick – Maintenance Superintendent
Jeffrey Zimmerman – Golf Course Mechanic

.

Stroud Township Sewer Authority 
John DeCusatis – Chairman
Donald Heller – Vice Chairman
W. Richard Taitt – Secretary
Helen Beers – Treasurer
Richard Houloose – Assistant Treasurer
Robert Kelly – Assistant Secretary

Richard Banks, Member
Brenda Klein – Sewer Authority Office Manager
H. Clark Connor, Esq. – Primary Sewer Authority Solicitor
Richard Deetz, Esq. – Alternate Solicitor
Reilly Associates, Joseph S. Durkin – Sewer Authority Engineer
Sharon Grover – Office Clerk

.

Stroud Township Volunteer Litter Control
Richard Banks

.
Stroud Township Zoning Hearing Board
Patricia Blank Toombs – Chairman

Paul Porter – Member
Patricia Kennedy –  Member

Richard Waibel, Alternate Member

Kenneth Pickett, Alternate Member
Joseph McDonald, Jr., Esq. – Zoning Hearing Board Solicitor
Jeffrey Durney, Esq. – Alternate Zoning Hearing Board Solicitor
Sharon Grover – Recording Secretary

.

.Stroud Township Planning Commission
Taylor Wenck – Chairman
Joseph Holbert – Vice Chairman
John Christy – Member 
Luna Mishoe – Member
George Vlamis – Member

Ariette Escobar - Member

Cramer, Swetz, McManus, P.C. – William B. Cramer – Primary Planning Commission Solicitor
Todd Weitzmann, Esq. – Planning Commission Alternate Solicitor
Reilly Associates, Christopher McDermott, P.E. – Planning Commission Engineer

.

Environmental Advisory Council 
Joseph Holbert – Chairman
Daryl Eppley
Ruth Piancone
Sharon Wary

Donna Alker

Michael Stettler

.

Stroud Area Regional Police Commission 
Daryl Eppley
Rick Staples

Rodney Baechtold


Stroud Region Open Space and Recreation Commission (Township representatives)

Tricia Fellman

James Martin

.

Agricultural Security Area Advisory Comittee
Edward Cramer
Daryl Eppley
Zandee Wicks
Daniel Turner

.

Vacancy Board
Hester Deetz

.

Uniform Construction Code Appeals Board
Daniel Henning
Robert Masten, Jr.
Nate Oiler


School District Liason

Terry Eibler

Judy Magann





MEETING DAYS & TIMES:

.

 -Stroud Township Board of Supervisors Public Meetings are the first and thirds

  Tuesday of each month, 7:00p.m unless it falls on a holiday

-Stroud Township Sewer Authority 
 Meetings are fourth Monday each month, 7:00 p.m.

.

-Stroud Township Zoning Hearing Board
 Meetings are first Weds. each month

.

-Stroud Township Planning Commission
 Meetings are the last Weds. each month at 7 p.m

.

-Environmental Advisory Council
 Second Tuesday each month at 7 p.m.

.
-Stroud Area Regional Police Commission (Township representatives)

 Meets 2nd Weds. each month at 7 p.m.